Wolfgang Voigt

 

Wolfgang Voigt

 

Download Shops



Beatport

 

on the web //

Facebook Homepage

 

 

Wolfgang Voigt

 

Aka: SOG // Gas // Wassermann // Burger/Voigt // Voigt & Voigt // Studio 1 // Mike Ink // Protest // Rückverzauberung // Wolfgang Voigt präsentiert Polkatrax Live

(en) Wolfgang Voigt, born in 1961 in Cologne, Germany, is an artist, music producer, label owner and one of the co-founders of the Cologne-based electronica and techno label Kompakt.

Grown up and socialized in the pop sub-culture of the 1970s and 1980s, Voigt has developed his own art and sound that cross genres, mixing music styles such as glam rock, pop, jazz, classic, punk, and new wave, and art movements such as pop art and the Neue Wilde (the ‘New Wild ...

// [ more ]

 

releases //

 

 Page    of  8  Pages // Next
 Page    of  8  Pages // Next

 

Gallery //

Photos of // Wolfgang Voigt

// Overview

jpg // 564 x 709 pixel

Download Image
Photography by Caroline Hayeur // jpg // 4256 x 2832 pixel

Download Image
Photography by Caroline Hayeur // jpg // 4256 x 2832 pixel

Download Image

 

Upcoming Dates //

None...